AAA Banner

 

  • Homepage
  • About Us
  • Affiliates
  • Memorials
  • Cultural Policy
  • Members
  • Newsletter
  • Summer Arts Fest
  • Sponsors

Contact Us

Mail Address

PO Box 1134

Wellsville, NY 14895

 

General Email Address

alleganyartsassociation@hotmail.com

 

Summer Arts Festival Email

mwpike11@gmail.com

 

Membership Renewal - Click here for a printable form

 

Allegany Arts Association Members Listing

Board of Directors:

Co-Chairpersons
Betsy Orlando - betsy_orlando@yahoo.com
Eileen Tecza - eileentecza@gmail.com
Vice Co-chairperson
Sheila Kalbrenner - sheila@sheilalynnkart.com
Secretary, Newsletter Editor
Joanne Allen - joannera@verizon.net
Treasurer
Kay Eicher - kk_ew_eicher@roadrunner.com

Board Members:

Sandra Greiff - sandygreiff@frontiernet.net
Molly Pike - mwpike11@gmail.com

Associates:

Alice S. Deres - abderes@localnet.com
Wanda Dean - wgd@roadrunner.com
Karen Dickerson - karenadickerson@yahoo.com

Members:

Bob Ackerman
Allegany County School Music Assn.
Jennifer Allen
Joanne G. Allen
Allegany Mud Club
American Legion Post #702
Catherine Anderson
Anglelica Ink, Mary Warner
William W. Banker
Norma and Jim Bartlett
Belfast Lions Club
Belfast Organization for the Arts
Dr. Dawn L. Bennett
Rebecca Bennett
Barbara Bernstein
Don Black
Bradley and Joan Bowden
Galen Brooks
Theresa and Gary Brown
Nancy Bryant
John and Laurel Buckwalter
Joy Caldwell and Eila Shea
Jane and George Campbell
Penny Canfield
John M. Carter
Mary Louise Cartledge
Niki Gordon Case
Robert and Tammy Christman
Barbara Claire
Larry and Debbie Clark
Barbara Cobb
William Coch and Martha Lash
Cohen Gallery, Alfred, NY
Jennifer Cole
Jeremy Cole and Dawn Wildrick-Cole
Melissa Cole
Zoe Coombs
Tim Cox
Delores Cross
Roselyn and Bob Danner
Sally Dannheim
Bev and Cy Dawson
Wilbur and Beverly Dawson
David A. Dean
John and Wanda Dean
Dan and Sue Dempsey
Alice Deres
Frederick and Mary DeVries
Andrew Dickerson
Karen and Steve Dickerson
Di Dillon
Kier Dirlam
Sally and Robert Dougherty
R. Kathleen Drew
Herbert and Ellen Ehrig
Ed and Kay Eicher
John and Diana Embser
Dr. James Edmondston
Bonnie Enke
Linda and Dwight Fanton
Marilyn Fiegl
Madonna Figuera Simon
Mark and Monica Finn
Mary Finnen
Daniel Fox
Friends of Good Music
Carol and Paul Gallman
Adelbert and Kim Gayhart
Giant Food Mart
Claudia and Kevin Gildner
John and Andrea Gill
Geralyn and Kenneth Gough
Greatbatch School of Music @ Houghton College
Arthur and Barbara Greil
Betty Greene
Susan Greene
Danny and Paula Green
Louis and Sandy Greiff
Frank and Mary Grom
Lori Ann Hagi
Elaine and Rick Hardman
Lisa and Scott Harmon
Mary C. Harris
Nancy and Carl Helfter
Sharon Hedrick-Ash
Wayne Higby
Regina and Mat Hinman
Thomas and Kandra Ann Hirsch
Mark Holt
Dr. and Mrs. John Hunter
Mrs. Bea Jevremovic
Judy Johnson
Marion L. Johnson
Pamela P. Jones
Ronna Jordan
Hanna Juekoff
Patricia Jung
Sheila Kalkbrenner
Gail Kedzierski
M. K. Kellogg
Richard Kennedy
Albert and Margaret Kerton
Rebecca Kintner
Brenda Lamphier
Karen Lang
Katherine Lang
Don and Harriet Latten
Edna Lehman
Anthony and Mary Lipnicki Nathaniel Lyon
Doris MacFarquhar
James and Jeannette Maxim
Marian McClure
Charity McCormick
Joe and Liz Menichino
Nicole Metz
Allison Midgley
Peter Midgley
Carolyn J. Miller
Sally Miller
Richard Monroe
Dan and Shelley Noyes
Amanda and Brian Oglesbee
Thomas and Roseanna O'Grady
Jamie and Pat O'Kelly
Betsy Orlando
Carole Onoda
Carla Orosz
Otis Eastern Service, Inc.
Marilee Patterer
Molly Pike-Riccardi
David and Jane Pinney
Christopher and Christine Pollock
K. David and Janice Porter
Janine Preston
Diana Purcell-Chapman
Mr. and Mrs. James Raptis
Sarah and Richard Recio
Robert and Eleanor Riber
Rheba Rigas
Ross and Brenda Robarts
Alva and Amanda Robbins
David and Angela Rossington
Mary and Jim Ruch
Judith Samber and Gary Ostrower
Bob and Barbara Savins
Ronnie Schenkein
Andrea Schoenthal
David Schaut
Roxane Schmidt
Wendy Schreiner
Terry Scott
Patricia Sherman
Richard and Gwynneth Shear
Marsha Sick
Carol and William Smith
Michael and Elaine Smith
Richard and Karen Snyder
Southern Tier Symphony
Tom and Kathie Stedina
STEPS Dance Studio
Joan M. Strassner
Rosalind Szymanski
Eileen and Joe Tecza
Hannah Thompsett
John and Mary Beth Thompsett
Trinity Christian Daycare
Art VanTyne
Rosalyn Vanderlinde
Drina Vigh
Al and Virginia Vossler
Eugene and Peggy Ann Watts
Wellsville Lions Club
David Wesolek
The L. C. Whitford Company, Inc.
Rustiina Wigg
James and Rebecca Wightman
Janice T. Wightman
Marcile Woelfel
Suzanne Wood
Edward A. Worman
Klaus and Celeste Wuersig
Al and Carlyn Yanda
Barbara Ziomek

Like Us On Facebook

facebook logo